Below is a list of Tri-State Angel alumnae and where they continued their softball career.
Included is the last year played with Angels & level of ball
(division 1,2,3 or NAIA).
* indicates athletic scholarship



2020
Kourtney Ketcham---Herkimer Junior College
Mia Machado---Lock Haven D-2
Rachel Ryder---OCCC

2019

Amber Recksiek---Fredonia University
Lyndsay Floystad---Rhode Island College

2018

Maddie Paccione---Dominican D-2
Amaya Townsend---Lackawanna D-2
Aubrey Katchum---Herkimer College

2017
Theresa Baudendistel     Orange County Community College
Alyssa Hernandez         Mount Saint Mary's College
Stephanie O'Grady       Lock Haven University
Taylor Randazzo          Barry University
Lauren Rodriquez          Lackawanna Junior College
Isabella Schaetzle         Orange County Community College
Morgan Sicuro             Univ. of Scranton
Cassidy Smith             Orange County Community College

2016
SYDNEY HENDERSHOT---East Stroudsburg D-2 (Port Jervis)
MACKENNA POWELL---Concordia D-2 (Delaware Valley)
STEPHANIE MULLER---Manhattanville  D-3 (Port Jervis)

2015
NIKKI CUCCIO---ADELPHI D-2* (Delaware Valley)

2014
NATALIE MICKLES---Goldey Beacom D-2* (Delaware Valley)
ALISSA DePADUA---SUNY Cortland D-3 (Delaware Valley)
ERIN McNEELY---SUNY Oswego  D-3 (Delaware Valley)
KAELIN STEVENS---Penn State Hazleton D-3 (Delaware Valley)
MEGAN TAYLOR---Moravian D-3 (North Pocono)
MacKENZIE TRAINOR---Manhattanville  D-3 (Port Jervis)
MacKENZIE WISE---Hampton University D-1* (Minisink Valley)

2013
BRITTANY GUERRIERI---Kutztown University D-2* (Wallenpaupack)
ALYSSA HASBROUCK---UMASS Lowell D-2* (Pine Bush
)
KELLY KLEWICKI---Stevens Institute of Technology  D-3 (Pine Bush)

2012
LIA MATZ---New York Institute of Technology  D-2*  (Delaware Valley)
ADRIANNA MALLORY---Sacred Heart University  D-1* (Pine Bush)
DIANE CARUSO---Stony Brook University  D-1*  (Minisink Valley)

2011
MARISSA DIESCHER---PENN STATE D-1* (Livingston Manor)
EMILY POTERE---SIENA COLLEGE D-1* (Delaware Valley)
SARAH BEIRNE---HOUGHTON COLLEGE NAIA (Port Jervis)
SAMANTHA JO MULLER---ALFRED UNIVERSITY D-3 (Port Jervis)
NICOLE ILLANOFSKY---OCCC SUNY (Delaware Valley)
AMBER BUTENHOFF---OCCC SUNY (Port Jervis)

2010
EAVAN MATZ---MORAVIAN D-3 (Delaware Valley)
RACHEL FREDELL---BLOOMSBURG D-2* (Delaware Valley)
CHANDLER CAMPBELL---ONEONTA D-3 (Port Jervis)
CHELSEA RYDER---MARYWOOD D-3 (Delaware Valley)
CHELSEA MALZAHN---OCCC SUNY (Delaware Valley)

2009
EMILY DORKO---ADELPHI D-2* (Delaware Valley)
ELIZABETH LINDNER---ADELPHI D-2* (Delaware Valley)
RACHEL BATTERSBY---MORAVIAN D-3 (Delaware Valley)
BROOKE KOWAL---MORAVIAN D-3 (Port Jervis)
STEPH WINGERTER---KINGS COLLEGE D-3
AMBER CORRIGAN---OCCC SUNY (Valley Central)


2008
MANDY LEACH---BLOOMSBURG D-2* (Delaware Valley)

2007
Lacey Kehlenbeck---Mount St. Mary's College D-3 (Port Jervis)
T. CRAWFORD---SUSQUEHENNA U D-3 (Delaware Valley)
C. CAMPBELL---MARIST D-1* (Port Jervis)

2006
B. WILLIAMS---ELIZABETHTOWN D-3 (Delaware Valley)
N. PHILPOT---DOMINICAN D-2* (Delaware Valley)
B. KITHCART---ITHACA D-3 (Minisink Valley)

2005
Brianne Steffens---Concordia College D-2 (Port Jervis)
M. POMES---MARIST D-1 * ( Delaware Valley )
R. LUHRS---BLOOMFIELD D-2 * (Delaware Valley)
S. RAMSEY---FELICIAN D-2 * (Delaware Valley)
S. JOHNSTON---ADELPHI D-2 * (Port Jervis)
M. LEEPER---BLOOMSBURG D-2 (Port Jervis)
K. TICE---BLOOMSBURG D-2 (Minisink Valley)
J. DESERTO---NEW HAVEN D-2* (Minisink Valley)
J. BALCH---MARYWOOD D-3 (Delaware Valley)
K. LEACH---KINGS D-3 (Delaware Valley)

2003
K. POORE---ST. FRANCIS U. D-1*/ MANSFIELD D-2* (Delaware Valley)
C. MCAVENEY---POST UNIVERSITY D-2* (Delaware Valley)
S. MARKWIS---MANSFIELD U. D-2* (Delaware Valley)
H. FARLEY---SLIPPERY ROCK D-2 * (Delaware Valley)
K. CONKLIN---MANHATTANVILLE D-3 (Port Jervis)

2002
N. KLEMM---HOFSTRA D-1 * (Delaware Valley)
M. MCALOON---EAST STROUDSBURG D-2* (Delaware Valley)

2001
M. EHERE---ONEONTA D-3 (Port Jervis)
T. RITCHIE---ST. ROSE D-2 *(Port Jervis)
D. LOCKE---LACKAWANNA COLLEGE JC * (Delaware Valley)
L. TUFANO---ORANGE COUNTY JC (Port Jervis)
A. SCHMIDT---SCRANTON U. D-3 (Scranton H.S.)

2000
L. HOLMES---MORAVIAN D-3 (Abington Heights)
C. REY---FELICIAN D-2 * (Delaware Valley)

1999
A. POSTON---MANSFIELD D-2 * (Delaware Valley)
B. ILLANOVSKY---MANHATTAN D-1 * (Delaware Valley)
R. LYON---GANNON D-2 * (Delaware Valley)
K. JORDAN---USP D-2 * (Delaware Valley)

1998
I. BEIRNE---OLIVET NAZERENE D-2* (Chapel Field H.S.)
R. BEINFANG---IONA D-1 * (Delaware Valley)
L. LOCKE---ADELPHI D-2* (Delaware Valley)
K. ALBRECT---BRANDIS D-3 (Delaware Valley)
C. BURNETT---MT. ST. MARYS D-1 (Delaware Valley)